Wonder Woman 1984 poster

Wonder Woman 1984

A new era of wonder begins.

2020 PG-13 2h 31m

ActionAdventureFantasy

6.3/10 TMDB Score9,270 votes · IMDb ↗

A botched store robbery places Wonder Woman in a global battle against a powerful and mysterious ancient force that puts her powers in jeopardy.

Movie Details

Original titleWonder Woman 1984
Release dateDec 25, 2020
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryUnited States of America
Certification (US)PG-13
Keywordssuperhero, based on comic, woman director, action hero, dc extended universe (dceu), 1980s
FranchiseWonder Woman Collection
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 6.3/10

9,270 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Wonder Woman 1984 about?

A botched store robbery places Wonder Woman in a global battle against a powerful and mysterious ancient force that puts her powers in jeopardy.

When was Wonder Woman 1984 released?

Wonder Woman 1984 was released on Dec 25, 2020 (status: Released).

Who directed Wonder Woman 1984?

The director has not been announced yet.

What is the TMDB rating of Wonder Woman 1984?

Wonder Woman 1984 has a TMDB rating of 6.3/10 from 9,270 votes.