The Wrecking Crew poster

The Wrecking Crew

They fight like brothers. They wreck like legends.

2026 R 2h 5m

ActionComedyCrimeMystery

7.1/10 TMDB Score1,284 votes · IMDb ↗

Estranged half-brothers Jonny and James reunite after their father's mysterious death. As they search for the truth, buried secrets reveal a conspiracy threatening to tear their family apart.

Movie Details

Original titleThe Wrecking Crew
Release dateJan 28, 2026
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryCanada, United States of America
Certification (US)R
Keywordsbrother brother relationship, family legacy, hand to hand combat, brotherhood, reunion, power struggle, explosive action, family conflict, helicopter chase, loss of father, high‑stakes mission, rival enforcer
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 7.1/10

1,284 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is The Wrecking Crew about?

Estranged half-brothers Jonny and James reunite after their father's mysterious death. As they search for the truth, buried secrets reveal a conspiracy threatening to tear their family apart.

When was The Wrecking Crew released?

The Wrecking Crew was released on Jan 28, 2026 (status: Released).

Who directed The Wrecking Crew?

Ángel Manuel Soto directed The Wrecking Crew.

What is the TMDB rating of The Wrecking Crew?

The Wrecking Crew has a TMDB rating of 7.1/10 from 1,284 votes.