Infernal Affairs poster

Infernal Affairs

Loyalty. Honor. Betrayal.

2004 R 1h 41m

CrimeDramaThriller

7.8/10 TMDB Score1,934 votes · IMDb ↗

Chan Wing Yan, a young police officer, has been sent undercover as a mole in the local mafia. Lau Kin Ming, a young mafia member, infiltrates the police force. Years later, their older counterparts, Chen Wing Yan and Inspector Lau Kin Ming, respectively, race against time to expose the mole within their midst.

Movie Details

Original title無間道
Release dateOct 26, 2004
StatusReleased
Original languageCN
CountryHong Kong
Certification (US)R
Keywordsundercover, undercover agent, hong kong
FranchiseInfernal Affairs Collection

Ratings

★ 7.8/10

1,934 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Infernal Affairs about?

Chan Wing Yan, a young police officer, has been sent undercover as a mole in the local mafia. Lau Kin Ming, a young mafia member, infiltrates the police force. Years later, their older counterparts, Chen Wing Yan and Inspector Lau Kin Ming, respectively, race against time to expose the mole within their midst.

When was Infernal Affairs released?

Infernal Affairs was released on Oct 26, 2004 (status: Released).

Who directed Infernal Affairs?

Andrew Lau Wai-Keung, Alan Mak Siu-Fai directed Infernal Affairs.

What is the TMDB rating of Infernal Affairs?

Infernal Affairs has a TMDB rating of 7.8/10 from 1,934 votes.