Boss Level poster

Boss Level

Running out of time. And lives.

2020 NR 1h 41m

ActionScience FictionThriller

6.9/10 TMDB Score2,016 votes · IMDb ↗

A former special forces agent is trapped in a time loop and relives his death over and over again. To escape the terrible situation, he must track down those responsible and stop them.

Movie Details

Original titleBoss Level
Release dateFeb 11, 2020
StatusReleased
Original languageEN
CountryUnited Kingdom, United States of America
Certification (US)NR
Keywordsvideo game, audacious, absurd, time loop, philosophical, satirical, defiant, scathing
Official siteVisit ↗

Ratings

★ 6.9/10

2,016 votes on TMDB. IMDb ratings are shown on IMDb itself — view this title on IMDb ↗.

Images

Trailer

FAQ

What is Boss Level about?

A former special forces agent is trapped in a time loop and relives his death over and over again. To escape the terrible situation, he must track down those responsible and stop them.

When was Boss Level released?

Boss Level was released on Feb 11, 2020 (status: Released).

Who directed Boss Level?

Joe Carnahan directed Boss Level.

What is the TMDB rating of Boss Level?

Boss Level has a TMDB rating of 6.9/10 from 2,016 votes.