Whisper of the Heart
耳をすませば
1995 Summer season 1 Episodes 111 min / episode Finished
AdventureDramaRomanceSlice of Life
During summer vacation, a schoolgirl named Shizuku, who longs to discover her true talents, observes an ordinary-looking cat riding by himself on the train. Intrigued, she decides to follow him. This chance encounter leads her to the mysterious Seiji, a boy who is determined to follow his dreams, and The Baron, a magical cat figurine who helps her listen to the whispers in her heart. Soon, Shizuku's exciting adventures carry her far beyond the boundaries of her imagination. (Source: Disney)
Studios
Anime Details
| Romaji title | Mimi wo Sumaseba |
|---|---|
| Native title | 耳をすませば |
| Format | Movie |
| Status | Finished |
| Start date | Jul 15, 1995 |
| End date | Jul 15, 1995 |
| Season | Summer 1995 |
| Episodes | 1 |
| Episode duration | 111 minutes |
Ratings
Trailer
FAQ
What is Whisper of the Heart about?
During summer vacation, a schoolgirl named Shizuku, who longs to discover her true talents, observes an ordinary-looking cat riding by himself on the train. Intrigued, she decides to follow him. This chance encounter leads her to the mysterious Seiji, a boy who is determined to follow his dreams, and The Baron, a magical cat figurine who helps her listen to the whispers in her heart. Soon, Shizuku's exciting adventures carry her far beyond the boundaries of her imagination. (Source: Disney)
How many episodes does Whisper of the Heart have?
Whisper of the Heart has 1 episodes.
What is the AniList score of Whisper of the Heart?
Whisper of the Heart has an AniList score of 81%.