The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2
お隣の天使様にいつの間にか駄目人間にされていた件 第2期
2026 Spring season 12 Episodes 24 min / episode Finished
RomanceSlice of Life
Now a couple, Amane and Mahiru navigate school life and overcome their pasts in this sweet love story. (Source: Crunchyroll News) Note: Crunchyroll has labeled the English title under the name "The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2", so while it seems erroneous for the title not to have a space between the name and 2, it is what the series is officially labeled as.
Studios
Anime Details
| Romaji title | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken 2nd Season |
|---|---|
| Native title | お隣の天使様にいつの間にか駄目人間にされていた件 第2期 |
| Format | Tv |
| Status | Finished |
| Start date | Apr 3, 2026 |
| End date | Jun 19, 2026 |
| Season | Spring 2026 |
| Episodes | 12 |
| Episode duration | 24 minutes |
Ratings
Trailer
FAQ
What is The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2 about?
Now a couple, Amane and Mahiru navigate school life and overcome their pasts in this sweet love story. (Source: Crunchyroll News) Note: Crunchyroll has labeled the English title under the name "The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2", so while it seems erroneous for the title not to have a space between the name and 2, it is what the series is officially labeled as.
How many episodes does The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2 have?
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2 has 12 episodes.
What is the AniList score of The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2?
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten2 has an AniList score of 72%.